Whisky a Go Go

Whisky a Go Go · Schedule

Samantha Fish & Jesse Dayton at Whisky a Go Go

Samantha Fish headlines a night with Jesse Dayton at the Whisky a Go Go.

With Jesse Dayton

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. GA 16 left · 3 listings · from $61 · average $104
  2. FLOOR GA 4 left · 1 listing · from $108 · average $108

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
General admission 20 4 $61 $105

This performance

Samantha Fish is an American blues guitarist, singer and songwriter known for blending blues, rock and roots music.

The show is Saturday, October 31, 2026, at 7:00 PM at the Whisky a Go Go, 8901 Sunset Blvd, West Hollywood. The club is a longstanding live-music venue on the Sunset Strip.

Samantha Fish & Jesse Dayton are listed for the performance, with Samantha Fish identified as the headliner. Check your event listing for door times and any day-of-show updates.

On the bill: Jesse Dayton, Samantha Fish

Seating at Whisky a Go Go

Seating chart for Whisky a Go Go Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Samantha Fish & Jesse Dayton at Whisky a Go Go?
Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 7:00 PM at 8901 Sunset Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90069.
Where is the show?
Whisky a Go Go is at 8901 Sunset Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90069.
When should I arrive?
The door time is different for each show. Check that night’s listing, and get there early if you want to stand near the stage. The floor is general admission.
Who can come?
Shows are all ages unless that event’s own page says otherwise.
Where do I park?
The club has no lot of its own. Valet is behind the building, through the alley off Clark Street. A public lot is at 8929 W Sunset Blvd, and meters line Sunset Boulevard.
How do I buy tickets?
This guide lists tickets for the shows. The club also sells them on its own site, at Ticketweb, and at the door. The day-of window takes cash only, and there is an ATM inside. The office is open Monday through Friday, 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. The phone is (310) 652-4202.
Can I take photos?
Photos on a phone are fine. Any other filming needs a manager, and there is a fee.
Is the room accessible?
The entry is level for a wheelchair. Ask a staff member about accessible seating.
What time is the club open?
The doors run from 6 p.m. to 2 a.m., seven days a week.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at Whisky a Go Go

Parking options near Whisky a Go Go include valet, a nearby public lot, and metered street parking. Garage details, operating hours, and parking prices were not provided, so check posted information before you go.

Full parking guide

Whisky a Go Go address

8901 Sunset Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90069

Directions and address

Next performers at Whisky a Go Go

  1. Our Frankenstein View tickets
  2. The SoapGirls View tickets
  3. The Haunt View tickets
  4. Dead Boys View tickets
  5. Kickin Valentina View tickets
  6. Higher - Creed Tribute View tickets
  7. Hollywood Roses - Guns N' Roses Tribute View tickets
  8. The Ace Frehley Band - Tribute to Ace Frehley View tickets
Full schedule

Reviews

Google reviews for Samantha Fish at Whisky a Go Go. 4 stars and up. Google doesn’t verify every review, and it removes fake ones when it finds them.

Ed Newman

★★★★★ · 3 years ago

Saw Samantha Fish and she was awesome.

Kaley Griffiths

★★★★★ · a year ago

Came here as a photographer for Septa Coda and was so impressed with how kind all of the employees are. Meg and Evan were very knowledgeable about the venue and were great to talk to. Barbara, the bartender, had great customer service and served me the best vodka soda I have ever had (which is a LOT). The sound was amazing and overall the vibe was super cool.

Bruce

★★★★★ · a year ago

The whiskey is a classic venue that still acts like class. The security? Insanely friendly and attentive. Literally brought my disabled partner a chair after seeing them with a cane. The bar staff? Friendly, funny, and quick. They WILL remember you if you order anything or start a tab. The bathrooms don't even smell. The men's room was clean and breathable. The food there is not only really good, but also reasonably priced. $14 for a burger and fries AT A BAR DURING A SHOW. Even the impossible Burger was priced the same. Highly recommend grabbing something to eat if you're previous Peckish during the show. All in all, the whiskey is a rock out venue that deserves the fame it has.

More on Google Maps
Need seats for this night? Get seats now